canazei.com

Events

The sounds of the Dolomites

A very popular summer event, which sees famous singers and musicians perform at the feet of the imposing Dolomites Alps, in the high mountain meadows. The concerts are usually reached after a fairly long excursion on foot which leaves from the valley floor and sees the audience and the artist walk side by side to reach the concert location.
Alpine guides are available for excursions during each show.

Program 2017

When Where What
7 July 13.00  Val di Fassa, Gruppo Costabella – Cima Uomo
Rifugio Fuciade
I 12 Violoncellisti dei Berliner Philharmoniker
9 July 13.00 Val di Fiemme, Gruppo Corno Nero – Pala Santa
Passo di Lavazé
Joey Alexander
12 July 13.00 Primiero – Pale di San Martino
Villa Welsperg
Chick Corea, Béla Fleck
15 July 06.00 Val di Fassa, Gruppo Lusia – Bocche
Col Margherita
Orchestra di Piazza Vittorio
Credo
17 July 13.00 Pinzolo – Gruppo della Presanella
Lago Nero
Andrei Pushkarev
My favourite things
18 July 17.30 Madonna di Campiglio – Gruppo di Brenta
Salone Hofer
Quatro Baltica Quartet
Summer Tunes
18 - 20 July   Gruppo di Brenta
Trekking
Mario Brunello, Peteris Sokolovskis
19 July 17.30 Caderzone Terme – Gruppo della Presanella
Palazzo Lodron Bertelli
KB Good Wibequartet
Mozart - Piazzolla
20 July 13.00  Madonna di Campiglio – Gruppo di Brenta
Rifugio Brentei
Mario Brunello, Kremerata Baltica
Violoncelles Vibrez
21 July 21.00 Spiazzo Rendena – Gruppo dell'Adamello 
Chiesa di San Vigilio
Mario Brunello, Kremerata Baltica
The Protecting Veil
22 July 13.00 Madonna di Campiglio – Gruppo di Brenta
Malga Brenta Bassa
Mario Brunello, Kremerata Baltica
Serenata
23 July 06.00 Madonna di Campiglio – Gruppo di Brenta
Castron di Flavona
Mario Brunello, Kremerata Baltica
Sunrise serenade
26 July 13.00 Val di Fiemme – Gruppo del Lagorai
Laghi di Bombasèl
Quartetto Kelemen
28 July 13.00 Val di Fassa – Gruppo Colac Buffaure
Buffaure
Bella Ciao
1 August 13.00 Altopiano della Paganella – Gruppo di Brenta
Rifugio Pedrotti
Giuliano Carmignola
2 August 13.00 Val di Fassa – Passo Sella Anouar Brahem, Khaled Yassine, Klaus Gesing, Björn Meyer
The astounding eyes of Rita
4 August 13.00 Giustino – Gruppo di Brenta
Lago Asciutto
Ensemble Zandonai
Albrecht Mayer
8 August 13.00 San Martino di Castrozza – Pale di San Martino
Rifugio Rosetta Giovanni Pedrotti
Ten Thing
10 August 13.00 Val di Fiemme, Gruppo Viezzena – Bocche
Malga Canvere
Sarah Jane Morris, Antonio Forcione
 21 August 13.00  Madonna di Campiglio – Gruppo di Brenta
Camp Centener
Jack Savoretti
23 August 13.00 Val di Non – Gruppo di Brenta
Pian della Nana, Malga Tassulla
Nada, Fausto Mesolella, Ferruccio Spinetti
25 August 13.00 Val di Fassa – Gruppo del Catinaccio
Rifugio Vajolet
BartolomeyBittmann
29 August 13.00 Val di Fiemme, Gruppo Cornacci – Monte Agnello
Località La Porta
Federspiel
31 August 13.00 Val di Fassa – Gruppo della Marmolada
Rifugio Contrin
Héctor Ulises Passarella e Roberto Passarella Duo Bandoneon

Share on